Arts & Entertainment Español Health & Spirituality Music News Public Affairs - Local Public Affairs- National+Syndicated
Arts & Entertainment Español Health & Spirituality Music News Public Affairs - Local Public Affairs- National+Syndicated
;
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
6:00 AM Gospel Classics
Gil Fears
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Roots Music and Beyond
Various
6:00 AM
6:30 AM        6:30 AM
7:00 AM Connect The Dots
Lila Garrett
Sojourner Truth
Margaret Prescod
Sojourner Truth
Margaret Prescod
Sojourner Truth
Margaret Prescod
Sojourner Truth
Margaret Prescod
  7:00 AM
7:30 AM        7:30 AM
8:00 AM Alan Watts
Alan Watts
Rising Up
Sonali Kolhatkar
Rising Up
Sonali Kolhatkar
Rising Up
Sonali Kolhatkar
Rising Up
Sonali Kolhatkar
Rising Up
Sonali Kolhatkar
Liberated Sisters or Think Outside The Cage
Sister Charlene or Geri Silva
8:00 AM
8:30 AM Anti-War Radio
Scott Horton
       8:30 AM
9:00 AMEconomic Update
Richard Wolff
Democracy Now! (rebroadcast)
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now! (rebroadcast)
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now! (rebroadcast)
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now! (rebroadcast)
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now! (rebroadcast)
Amy Goodman
Hutchinson Report
Dr. Earl Ofari Hutchinson
9:00 AM
9:30 AM        9:30 AM
10:00 AM World Focus
Blase Bonpane
Letters and Politics
Mitch Jeserich
Letters and Politics
Mitch Jeserich
Letters and Politics
Mitch Jeserich
Letters and Politics
Mitch Jeserich
Michael Slate Show
Michael Slate
 Ralph Nader Hour
Ralph Nader
10:00 AM
10:30 AM        10:30 AM
11:00 AM Background Briefing
Ian Masters
Global Village - Mon Global Village - Tues
Kevin Lincoln
Global Village - Weds
Yatrika Shah-Rais
Global Village - Thurs
John Schneider
Global Village - Fri
Sergio Mielniczenko
Freedom Now 11:00 AM
11:30 AM        11:30 AM
12:00 PM The Insighters
Maria Armoudian
     Spotlight Africa
Assumpta Oturu
12:00 PM
12:30 PM        12:30 PM
1:00 PMMiddle East In Focus Inner Vision Mon
Meri Ka Ra
Inner Vision Tue
Nita Vallens
The Aware Show
Lisa Garr
The Aware Show
Lisa Garr
Sound of Transformation
Michael Beckwith
Car Show, The
Art Gould and John Retsek
1:00 PM
1:30 PM        1:30 PM
2:00 PM Reggae Central
Chuck Foster
Jimmy Dore Live
Jimmy Dore & Co.
Feminist Magazine
Women's Collective
Bibliocracy
Andrew Tonkovich
LA Review Of Books
Tom Lutz
Arts In Review
Julio Martinez
Rhapsody In Black
Bill Gardner
2:00 PM
2:30 PM   Poet's Cafe / Why Poetry?
Marlena Bond / Paul Leber
SWANA Region Radio
Various hosts
Pacifica Performance Showcase
D. Walker
  2:30 PM
3:00 PM Josh Sheer Voices From the Frontline
Eric Mann
BradCast w/ Brad Friedman
Brad Friedman
Trump Watch
Jon Wiener
Pocho Hour Of Power
Lalo Alcaraz
  3:00 PM
3:30 PM        3:30 PM
4:00 PM Access Unlimited
Jolie Mason & H Slucki
This Is Happening
Jerry Quickley
This Is Happening
Jerry Quickley
This Is Happening
Jerry Quickley
This Is Happening
Jerry Quickley
This Is Happening
Jerry Quickley
Afro-Dicia
DJ Nnamdi
4:00 PM
4:30 PM        4:30 PM
5:00 PMExperience Talks
Tim Carpenter and others
Background Briefing (Weekday)
Ian Masters
Background Briefing (Weekday)
Ian Masters
Background Briefing (Weekday)
Ian Masters
Background Briefing (Weekday)
Ian Masters
Beneath The Surface
Suzi Weissman
  5:00 PM
5:30 PMHalfway Down The Stairs
Uncle Ruthie
       5:30 PM
6:00 PM Folk Scene
Roz Larman
Pacifica Evening News
KPFK and KPFA News Dept
Pacifica Evening News
KPFK and KPFA News Dept
Pacifica Evening News
KPFK and KPFA News Dept
Pacifica Evening News
KPFK and KPFA News Dept
Pacifica Evening News
KPFK and KPFA News Dept
Canto Sin Fronteras
Tanya Torres
6:00 PM
6:30 PM Deadline LA
Barbara Osborne and Howard Blume
David Feldman Show
David Feldman
Indy Media On Air
Various hosts
Laura Flanders Show
Laura Flanders
Re:Work
Variouis
  6:30 PM
7:00 PM  IMRU - LGBT Issues
IMRU Collective
Beautiful Struggle
Beautiful Struggle Collective
Digital Village
Doran Barons and Ric Allan
American Indian Airwaves
Larry Smith
Flip The Script
Riku Matsuda
  7:00 PM
7:30 PM     Soul Rebel Radio/On Resistance
Various hosts
  7:30 PM
8:00 PMHead Room
Barry Smolin
Informativo Pacifica
Fernando and Norma Velazquez
Informativo Pacifica
Fernando and Norma Velazquez
Informativo Pacifica
Fernando and Norma Velazquez
Informativo Pacifica
Fernando and Norma Velazquez
Adventures In Stereo with J.Rocc
J.Rocc
Canto Tropical
Kathy Diaz
8:00 PM
8:30 PM Radio Maíz/El Vuelo del Águila y el Codor/Radio Sudameica Voces de Libertad
Rodrigo Argueta
Senderos de Oaxaca / Asi Es Nuestra Cultura Nuestra Voz
Freya Rojo, Lily Lopez & Rosario Vigil
   8:30 PM
9:00 PM        9:00 PM
9:30 PM Perspectiva de Las Americas
Raymundo Reynoso
Insurgencia Feminina
Varias
Contragolpe
Ruben Luengas
Enfoque Latino
Ruben Tapia
   9:30 PM
10:00 PMLA Theater Works    One Track Mind
Kristi Lomax
Travel Tips For Aztlan
Mark Torres
10:00 PM
10:30 PM Contacto Ancestral
Varias
Suplemento ComunitarioEncuentros con Gregorio Luke
Gregorio Luke
    10:30 PM
11:00 PM    Dialogos de Media Noche   11:00 PM
11:30 PM Caminando por Mesoamerica
C Salazar
Centroamerica Sin Censura
F Martinez
iLL Radio Revolution
iLL Radio
    11:30 PM
12:00 AMRISE
Mark Maxwell
 Something's Happening
Roy of Hollywood
 Something's Happening
Roy of Hollywood
 Something's Happening
Roy of Hollywood
 Something's Happening
Roy of Hollywood
DJ Potira
Dj Potira
Breakbeats And Rhymes
Matt Perez & Rebels To The Grain
12:00 AM
12:30 AM        12:30 AM
1:00 AM        1:00 AM
1:30 AM        1:30 AM
2:00 AM      Soundwaves All Of The Above
Django
2:00 AM
2:30 AM        2:30 AM
3:00 AM  Stairway To Heaven
Teddy Angelo Robinson
       3:00 AM
3:30 AM        3:30 AM
4:00 AM     Aziatic Rhythmz
Various hosts
Nightscapes
Jillian Rise or Maxwell Darty
4:00 AM
4:30 AM        4:30 AM
5:00 AM        5:00 AM
5:30 AMCounterspin
FAIR
       5:30 AM
 
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time